graves

 

 

 

IN MEMORy by Pierre Vandervelden

The visit of Commonwealth graves in Communals Cemeteries & Churchyards in Belgium & France

pierre.vandervelden@pi.be

ST POL British Cemetery (St Pol sur Ternoise) (Pas de Calais France)

Worker Annie Catherine Miller 29/07/1920
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps
Pte G. Taylor 04/11/1918
Pte Andrew James Bond 11/11/1918 aged 22
Andrew was the son of Benjamin and Sarah Bond of 53, Milton Street, Walsall.
Enlisting in the Army at Wednesbury in 06/1915 as Private 22834, Duke of Cornwall’s Light Infantry, Andrew later transferred to the Machine Gun Corps.
During the course of his service he was gassed twice and twice suffered from dysentery.
Andrew died of pneumonia in hospital at St. Pol the day of the Armistice.
for Graeme Clarke and the people of Walsall
Pte James Arch 02/11/1918 aged 21
Born in Bloxwich, the eldest son of Charles Henry and Annie Arch of 20, Elmore Row, Bloxwich, James was employed as a miner at the Fair Lady Colliery, Cannock when he enlisted at Walsall in 04/1918.
Drafted to France in 08/1918 James contracted pneumonia and was removed to the 12th Stationary Hospital which was situated on the racecourse at St. Pol, 18 miles south west of Bethune.
for Graeme Clarke and the people of Walsall

259 casualties

AINSWORTH W H
United Kingdom Private 19603 Army Cyclist Corps 31/03/1918 Age: 25 II. A. 17.
ALLAN ALEX DEACON
United Kingdom Able Seaman Clyde Z/7181 Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve 27/03/1918 Age: 26 I. A. 6.
ALLEN THOMAS WILLIAM
United Kingdom Private 49/810 London Regiment 10/11/1918 Age: 24 I. D. 9.
ANDERSON EDDIE JOSEPH
Canadian Private 198873 Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regt.) 26/09/1918 Age: 19 III. B. 6.
ARCH JAMES
United Kingdom Private 42141 Norfolk Regiment 02/11/1918 Age: 21 III. C. 4.
ARNOLD A D
United Kingdom Driver 831137 Royal Field Artillery 18/09/1918 III. B. 1.
ARTHUR J O B alias HARTLEY JAMES
Canadian Sergeant 85324 Canadian Field Artillery 04/11/1918 Age: 25 III. C. 7.
ASTLE PERCY ALFRED JOHN
United Kingdom Rifleman 415123 London Regt (Queen Victoria's Rifles) 03/11/1918 Age: 20 III. C. 5.
ATKINS ROBERT ANSON
Canadian Sergeant 11324 Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regt.) 10/11/1918 Age: 25 I. D. 6.
ATKINS W W
United Kingdom Driver T/37917 Army Service Corps 07/11/1918 Age: 21 III. C. 13.
ATLEY T
United Kingdom Driver 78261 Royal Field Artillery 09/11/1918 I. D. 2.
BAKER J
United Kingdom Private 300183 Tank Corps 09/03/1919 III. E. 9.
BALL A H
United Kingdom Private 66862 Royal Army Medical Corps 09/11/1918 Age: 24 I. D. 5.
BASSETT ALBERT
United Kingdom Sapper 537927 Royal Engineers 06/02/1919 Age: 31 II. E. 9.
BEATHAM R S
United Kingdom Corporal 93031 Tank Corps 03/12/1918 III. D. 10.
BEEDHAM S
United Kingdom Private 41022 Worcestershire Regiment 26/08/1918 II. B. 16.
BEER CHARLES
Australian Private 3029 Australian Infantry A.I.F 27/03/1918 II. A. 4.
BELLAMY J B
United Kingdom Rifleman 471830 London Regt (The Rangers) 07/10/1918 I. C. 1.
BERROW A
United Kingdom Private 201306 Tank Corps 20/11/1918 Age: 26 II. D. 9.
BERRY C R
United Kingdom Rifleman R/27387 Rifle Brigade 01/07/1918 I. B. 6.
BINHAM F R
United Kingdom Sapper 201788 Royal Engineers 08/06/1918 Age: 24 I. B. 7.
BLOOMFIELD A P
United Kingdom Lance Corporal 75056 Tank Corps 31/01/1919 Age: 32 II. E. 7.
BOLEY W S
United Kingdom Private 250195 London Regt (Royal Fusiliers) 30/10/1918 II. C. 9.
BOND A J
United Kingdom Private 13659 Machine Gun Corps (Inf) 11/11/1918 I. D. 10.
BOON S W
United Kingdom Private 12872 Norfolk Regiment 25/10/1918 Age: 26 I. C. 14.
BOTTINI REGINALD
United Kingdom Private 201421 Tank Corps 24/11/1918 Age: 26 II. D. 18.
BRAZIL S
United Kingdom Rifleman 47235 King's Royal Rifle Corps 05/05/1918 I. B. 1.
BROKENSHIRE JOSEPH
Australian Corporal 5057 Australian Infantry A.I.F 27/03/1918 Sp. Mem. 5.
BROOKS WILLIAM
United Kingdom Gunner 181165 Royal Garrison Artillery 06/12/1918 III. D. 15.
BROWN S F
United Kingdom Sapper 282191 Royal Engineers 01/10/1918 Age: 22 III. B. 10.
BULLINGHAM R H
United Kingdom Lance Corporal 46595 York and Lancaster Regiment 04/10/1918 Age: 19 III. B. 11.
BUNTING FRANK PRIMATT BURNABY
Australian Private 2130 Australian Infantry A.I.F 27/03/1918 Age: 32 I. A. 3.
BURKE HUBERT
United Kingdom Driver 697114 Royal Field Artillery 02/01/1919 Age: 27 I. E. 15.
BUTLER J
United Kingdom Corporal 21526 Royal Garrison Artillery 28/12/1918 Age: 38 I. E. 14.
CALTHORPE-NEWMAN ARTHUR ALBERT
United Kingdom Lance Corporal 7686280 Corps of Military Police 12/05/1940 Plot 1. Row F. Grave 2.
CAMPBELL A
United Kingdom Private 41733 Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 24/10/1918 I. C. 15.
CAMPBELL J
United Kingdom Private 200355 Highland Light Infantry 05/07/1918 I. B. 8.
CANN THOMAS HENRY
United Kingdom Private 311459 Labour Corps 22/08/1918 Age: 38 II. B. 13.
CHADWICK CHARLES WILLIE
United Kingdom Able Seaman R/3872 Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve 27/10/1918 I. C. 17.
CHADWICK GEORGE
United Kingdom Private 203903 Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regt.) 07/08/1918 Age: 27 II. B. 5.
CHAPMAN FRANK
United Kingdom Private 76181 Tank Corps 02/11/1918 III. C. 2.
CHATER R
United Kingdom Driver 750854 Royal Field Artillery 02/11/1918 Age: 28 III. C. 1.
CLAGUE D
United Kingdom Rifleman 56974 The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 26/07/1918 II. B. 2.
CLARK L
United Kingdom Private M/347559 Army Service Corps 26/08/1918 II. B. 15.
CLARK RALPH GORDON
United Kingdom Gunner 83712 Royal Field Artillery 28/03/1918 Age: 21 I. A. 11.
COATMAN STANLEY WILLIAM
United Kingdom Lance Corporal 491789 London Regiment 08/11/1918 Age: 22 I. D. 3.
CODY ALFRED HENRY
United Kingdom Private L/10675 Royal Sussex Regiment 27/03/1918 Age: 21 II. A. 1.
COLBORN T W G
United Kingdom Private M2/076531 Royal Army Service Corps 02/12/1918 III. D. 12.
COLEMAN E J B
United Kingdom Sapper WR/267199 Royal Engineers 16/11/1918 Age: 22 II. D. 2.
COLQUHOUN A S
United Kingdom Second Lieutenant Royal Air Force 20/04/1918 III. A. 7.
CONLON B
United Kingdom Lance Bombardier 66609 Royal Field Artillery 07/04/1918 III. A. 1.
COOK JOSEPH
Australian Corporal 1634 Australian Infantry A.I.F 27/03/1918 Age: 23 II. A. 3.
CORLETT JOHN ROBERT
United Kingdom Serjeant G/107565 Royal Fusiliers 22/12/1918 Age: 26 I. E. 12.
COWIE G G
United Kingdom Private S/41596 Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 25/08/1918 Age: 20 II. B. 14.
CROMIE T C
United Kingdom Corporal 95248 Tank Corps 17/02/1919 II. E. 13.
CRONKSHAW J H
United Kingdom Private 35234 King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regt.) 22/12/1918 I. E. 11.
CROOKS CHARLES JAMES
United Kingdom Sapper WR/256930 Royal Engineers 16/11/1918 Age: 23 I. D. 16.
CROSS ARTHUR REGINALD
United Kingdom Private 301474 Durham Light Infantry 02/02/1919 Age: 31 II. E. 8.
CUTTING H M
United Kingdom Private DM2/178613 Royal Army Service Corps 09/04/1919 Age: 43 III. E. 13.
DAFFERN T H
United Kingdom Private 310476 Tank Corps 17/12/1918 Age: 21 I. E. 4.
DAMMS W
United Kingdom Private 202850 York and Lancaster Regiment 28/03/1918 Age: 23 I. A. 9.
DAVIDGE F
United Kingdom Private A/360296 Army Service Corps (Canteens) 18/10/1918 Age: 25 I. C. 11.
DAVIES GEORGE
United Kingdom Gunner 64743 Royal Field Artillery 20/11/1918 Age: 26 II. D. 13.
DAVIES O H
United Kingdom Private 57230 Worcestershire Regiment 31/10/1918 II. C. 12.
DAVIS R A
United Kingdom Air Mechanic 1st Class 13532 Royal Air Force 05/10/1918 III. B. 13.
DAY HERBERT WILLIAM
Australian Private 925 Australian Infantry A.I.F 27/03/1918 Age: 23 Sp. Mem. 1.
DAY H V
United Kingdom Private 437103 Royal Army Medical Corps 21/12/1918 I. E. 8.
DE MILLE WINSTON CHURCHILL
Canadian Private 832616 Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regt.) 04/05/1918 Age: 19 III. A. 12.
DEAN J J
United Kingdom Sapper WR/253215 Royal Engineers 09/01/1919 II. E. 2.
DEPPER WALTER
United Kingdom Serjeant 29609 Worcestershire Regiment 01/11/1918 Age: 30 II. C. 17.
DICKINSON GEORGE
United Kingdom Lance Corporal 4748926 York and Lancaster Regiment 23/05/1940 Age: 21 Plot 1. Row F. Grave 6.
DIETT J D
United Kingdom Gunner L/31989 Royal Field Artillery 16/11/1918 I. D. 17.
DINGLEY ARTHUR BERTIE
United Kingdom Driver MI/6815 Royal Army Service Corps 02/12/1918 Age: 33 III. D. 8.
DONNELLY JOHN AUSTIN
Canadian Private 920138 Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regt.) 15/06/1918 Age: 39 I. A. 12.
DOW PETER
United Kingdom Sapper WR/257921 Royal Engineers 19/11/1918 Age: 29 II. D. 8.
DOWLING JOSEPH WILLIAM
United Kingdom Private 19528 Hampshire Regiment 17/11/1918 Age: 42 II. D. 5.
DUGGAN HORACE JAMES
Australian Private 3094 Australian Infantry A.I.F 27/03/1918 Age: 24 Sp. Mem. 2.
DUNN GEORGE
United Kingdom Sapper WR/276179 Royal Engineers 07/02/1919 Age: 24 II. E. 14.
DYMOND W R
United Kingdom Private 28457 Gloucestershire Regiment 19/11/1918 Age: 30 II. D. 7.
EDWARDS NOEL
United Kingdom Private 12065 British West Indies Regiment 27/07/1918 Age: 35 II. B. 1.
EWING R W
United Kingdom Private 308556 Tank Corps 12/02/1919 Age: 39 II. E. 10.
FEAST F W
United Kingdom Private 302697 Tank Corps 05/11/1918 Age: 22 III. C. 9.
FERGUSON ANGUS
United Kingdom Corporal WR/125758 Royal Engineers 18/02/1919 Age: 34 II. E. 15.
FERGUSON CHARLES HOPE
United Kingdom Gunner 265010 Royal Field Artillery 14/12/1918 Age: 21 I. E. 1.
FITT E H
United Kingdom Air Mechanic 1st Class 54559 Royal Air Force 22/03/1919 III. E. 10.
FLACK ARTHUR WILLIAM
United Kingdom Private 201491 Tank Corps 30/11/1918 Age: 28 III. D. 5.
FLETCHER COLIN
United Kingdom Gunner 260727 Royal Field Artillery 15/12/1918 Age: 20 I. E. 3.
GALE W
United Kingdom Private 1st Class 14782 Royal Air Force 18/09/1918 Age: 19 III. B. 5.
GALLAUGHER JOHN WILLIS
Canadian Driver 2327623 Canadian Field Artillery 17/11/1918 Age: 31 II. D. 4.
GODDARD NORMAN
United Kingdom Private 62310 Royal Army Medical Corps 31/10/1918 Age: 21 II. C. 15.
GOODACRE J W
United Kingdom Private M2/265667 Army Service Corps 18/10/1918 I. C. 9.
GOODLAD W A
United Kingdom Sapper WR/263754 Royal Engineers 07/11/1918 III. C. 16.
GORDON A W
United Kingdom Lance Corporal P/12014 Military Police Corps 07/11/1918 Age: 23 III. C. 17.
GOSLING ERNEST ALFRED
United Kingdom Gunner 895265 Royal Field Artillery 10/06/1918 Age: 21 I. B. 9.
GRAY G
United Kingdom Rifleman 44073 King's Royal Rifle Corps 28/10/1918 Age: 19 II. C. 1.
GREEN D
United Kingdom Sapper WR/282461 Royal Engineers 05/12/1918 III. D. 13.
GREER W H
United Kingdom Private 30158 Machine Gun Corps (Inf) 29/10/1918 Age: 26 II. C. 7.
GREGORY W A
United Kingdom Sapper 7535 Royal Engineers 15/10/1918 I. C. 5.
GREIG ROBERT
United Kingdom Private 235843 East Lancashire Regiment 07/10/1918 Age: 38 I. C. 2.
GRIFFITHS B
United Kingdom Private 12301 King's Shropshire Light Infantry 02/08/1918 II. B. 4.
GRIGG DENIS HUGH
United Kingdom Second Lieutenant Royal Air Force 11/10/1918 Age: 19 I. C. 3.
GUISE ALFRED alias PRIDDY A G
United Kingdom Private 41246 Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 07/06/1918 Age: 19 I. B. 4.
GUY F D
United Kingdom Private 7012111 London Regiment 02/12/1918 Age: 31 III. D. 9.
HALES P E
United Kingdom Lance Corporal 96945 Tank Corps 22/02/1919 II. E. 19.
HALL H
United Kingdom Driver 80325 Royal Field Artillery 12/11/1918 I. D. 12.
HAMBLEY JOHN RICHARD
United Kingdom Lance Corporal M2/166949 Army Service Corps 01/11/1918 Age: 39 II. C. 19.
HANSFORD JOHN SCRIVEN
United Kingdom Lieutenant The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 21/12/1918 Age: 39 I. E. 9.
HAWKE GEORGE McDONALD
Australian Private 2656 Australian Infantry A.I.F 27/03/1918 Sp. Mem. 4.
HAYDOCK G
United Kingdom Serjeant 200313 East Lancashire Regiment 28/03/1918 I. A. 2.
HEDGES WILLIAM GEORGE
United Kingdom Corporal 8575 Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) 29/03/1918 Age: 21 II. A. 15.
HIGGINBOTTOM GEORGE
United Kingdom Sapper 444375 Royal Engineers 28/03/1918 I. A. 8.
HIGGINS G W
United Kingdom Private 91505 Tank Corps 25/11/1918 Age: 27 II. D. 19.
HODDER JOSEPH HENRY
Canadian Private 2303848 Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regt.) 19/04/1918 Age: 23 III. A. 6.
HODGES EDWARD NORMAN
United Kingdom Captain Army Service Corps 22/06/1918 Age: 31 I. B. 11.
HOLLAND E
United Kingdom Private T4/219251 Royal Army Service Corps 19/12/1918 Age: 31 I. E. 6.
HOOPER FREDRICK WILLIAM
United Kingdom Driver 83731 Royal Field Artillery 07/11/1918 Age: 25 I. D. 1.
HOWELL T R
United Kingdom Rifleman R/3235 King's Royal Rifle Corps 29/10/1918 Age: 28 II. C. 4.
HOY R
United Kingdom Corporal 770791 Royal Field Artillery 31/10/1918 II. C. 11.
HUDSON FRED
United Kingdom Serjeant 9731 Coldstream Guards 29/03/1918 Age: 22 II. A. 2.
HUGHES F
United Kingdom Private S/4244 Gordon Highlanders 30/06/1918 I. B. 15.
HUGHES HERBERT LESLIE
Australian Private 1676 Australian Infantry A.I.F 27/03/1918 Age: 26 Sp. Mem. 7.
HUGHES J
United Kingdom Private 17801 Lancashire Fusiliers 16/10/1918 I. C. 6.
HUMBERSTONE W
United Kingdom Private 29102 York and Lancaster Regiment 28/12/1918 I. E. 13.
HUNT WILLIAM CHARLES
United Kingdom Private M2/165407 Army Service Corps 15/11/1918 Age: 22 I. D. 13.
IBBOTSON WALTER HENRY
United Kingdom Private M2/194485 Royal Army Service Corps 13/12/1918 III. D. 17.
INGRAM ROWLAND
United Kingdom Private 57973 Cheshire Regiment 28/03/1918 I. A. 7.
JACKSON EDWARD
United Kingdom Private 5573 North Staffordshire Regiment 25/10/1918 Age: 37 I. C. 16.
JEFFERY J B
Canadian Corporal 222979 Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regt.) 04/10/1918 III. B. 12.
JENKINS FRED
United Kingdom Major Welsh Regiment 26/02/1919 Age: 36 III. E. 3.
JOHNSON W O
United Kingdom Private G/26210 Royal Sussex Regiment 22/12/1918 Age: 20 I. E. 10.
JONES A
United Kingdom Private 200516 Royal Welsh Fusiliers 09/12/1918 III. D. 16.
JONES J
United Kingdom Lance Corporal 39749 Worcestershire Regiment 02/11/1918 Age: 28 II. C. 20.
JONES WILLIAM JAMES
United Kingdom Private M/295967 Army Service Corps 30/04/1918 Age: 20 III. A. 9.
LANE R
United Kingdom Private 269632 Bedfordshire Regiment 08/04/1918 III. A. 2.
LE BROCQ NORMAN EDWARD
Australian Private 3080 Australian Infantry A.I.F 27/03/1918 II. A. 13.
LEADER A
United Kingdom Private M2/194979 Royal Army Service Corps 24/02/1919 II. E. 17.
LEAN FREDERICK
United Kingdom Private 21439 Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 29/09/1918 Age: 36 III. B. 8.
LEE CHARLES PERCY
United Kingdom Second Lieutenant Royal Air Force 22/10/1918 Age: 25 I. C. 13.
LEWIS F C
United Kingdom Private 123414 Machine Gun Corps (Inf) 14/02/1919 Age: 24 II. E. 3.
LEWIS O
United Kingdom Private 56738 Machine Gun Corps (Inf) 12/11/1918 Age: 30 I. D. 11.
LIND J V
United Kingdom Second Lieutenant Royal Air Force 18/09/1918 Age: 22 III. B. 2.
LINDSAY R B
United Kingdom Serjeant WR/22635 Royal Engineers 20/12/1918 Age: 38 I. E. 7.
LINDSAY WILLIAM
United Kingdom Petty Officer Clyde Z/2682 Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve 14/10/1918 I. C. 4.
LOCKER GEORGE
United Kingdom Private 41625 Northamptonshire Regiment 20/08/1918 Age: 36 II. B. 12.
LOVELOCK E C
United Kingdom Corporal 407085 Royal Air Force 01/04/1918 Age: 21 II. A. 18.
LYNHAM EDWARD
United Kingdom Corporal R/40039 King's Royal Rifle Corps 10/11/1918 Age: 24 I. D. 7.
MacDONALD J
Canadian Bombardier 1261337 Canadian Garrison Artillery 22/11/1918 Age: 24 II. D. 16.
MACHIN HERBERT
United Kingdom Serjeant 69870 Tank Corps 01/12/1918 Age: 24 III. D. 6.
MacLEOD D
United Kingdom Quartermaster Serjeant 545267 Royal Army Medical Corps 18/08/1918 II. B. 7.
MARSHALL J W
United Kingdom Private 39934 Lincolnshire Regiment 25/11/1918 III. D. 1.
MARTIN T
United Kingdom Driver T/329783 Army Service Corps 07/11/1918 I. D. 4.
MASON SAMUEL
United Kingdom Lance Corporal 203557 East Lancashire Regiment 20/08/1918 Age: 24 II. B. 10.
MAXWELL THEODORE HENRY
New Zealand Private 24029 Auckland Regiment N.Z.E.F. 27/03/1918 Age: 23 I. A. 5.
McCONNACHIE N
United Kingdom Private M/336046 Army Service Corps 07/08/1918 II. B. 6.
McELROY FREDERICK WILLIAM
United Kingdom Captain Tank Corps 16/11/1918 Age: 22 I. D. 14.
McKINNON ALEXANDER
Australian Private 7011 Australian Infantry A.I.F 13/04/1918 Age: 31 III. A. 4.
McKNIGHT KNOWLES
United Kingdom Sapper WR/210429 Royal Engineers 25/02/1919 Age: 37 III. E. 1.
McQUADE H
United Kingdom Private 81857 Royal Air Force 28/06/1918 I. B. 13.
MENZIES HENRY GEORGE
United Kingdom Private 302896 Tank Corps 12/04/1919 III. E. 15.
MILLER ANNIE CATHERINE
United Kingdom Worker 10884 Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps 29/07/1920 III. E. 16.
MITCHELL J D
United Kingdom Driver 646585 Royal Field Artillery 26/09/1918 III. B. 7.
MOON SAMUEL
United Kingdom Sapper WR/206767 Royal Engineers 28/02/1919 Age: 43 III. E. 4.
MUIRHEAD SAMUEL JAMES LOUIS
United Kingdom Aircraftman 1st Class 102610 Royal Air Force 25/03/1919 Age: 39 III. E. 11.
MULHOLLAND J
United Kingdom Sapper WR/267216 Royal Engineers 10/11/1918 Age: 23 I. D. 8.
MUNRO M
United Kingdom Private 257576 Labour Corps 05/07/1918 I. B. 10.
MUNT THOMAS ROCK
United Kingdom Corporal WR/283838 Royal Engineers 11/04/1919 Age: 25 III. E. 14.
NEILSON ALEXANDER ROBERT
New Zealand Lieutenant 22690 N.Z. Rifle Brigade 28/03/1918 Age: 30 II. A. 3.
NEWEY ERNEST JAMES HENRY
Australian Private 1747 Australian Infantry A.I.F 27/03/1918 Age: 21 Sp. Mem. 6.
NEWMAN T
United Kingdom Private 112704 Tank Corps 02/12/1918 III. D. 7.
NIGHTINGALE JOHN
United Kingdom Captain Royal Fusiliers 06/11/1918 Age: 30 III. C. 10.
O'BRYAN W H
United Kingdom Private 201201 Cameron Highlanders 10/07/1918 Age: 30 I. B. 14.
OSBOURNE WALTER JAMES
Australian Warrant Officer Class II (R.Q.M.S.) 271 Australian Infantry A.I.F 27/03/1918 II. A. 11.
PAINTER HENRY GEORGE
United Kingdom Corporal 267884 Royal Field Artillery 22/11/1918 Age: 34 II. D. 17.
PALMER H
United Kingdom Private 41453 Yorkshire Regiment 02/03/1919 III. E. 2.
PALMER WILLIAM MENTOR
United Kingdom Rifleman 678228 London Regt (First Surrey Rifles) 07/01/1919 Age: 19 II. E. 1.
PARKER ALFRED LOUIS
United Kingdom Private 32399 West Yorkshire Regt. (Prince of Wales's Own) 30/03/1918 Age: 30 II. A. 14.
PARTINGTON CYRIL WALTER
United Kingdom Lieutenant Royal Flying Corps 30/08/1918 Age: 22 II. B. 17.
PATON C
United Kingdom Private 236117 West Yorkshire Regt. (Prince of Wales's Own) 12/05/1918 Age: 28 I. B. 3.
PEEL PEARSON
United Kingdom Private S/8787 Seaforth Highlanders 14/09/1918 Age: 28 III. B. 4.
PENTELOW SIDNEY VICTOR
United Kingdom Private 69768 Tank Corps 20/11/1918 Age: 31 III. D. 10.
PHILLIPS ALEXANDER JAMES
Australian Private 980 Australian Infantry A.I.F 27/03/1918 Age: 38 II. A. 12.
PIERCE JOHN PATRICK
Australian Sapper 3531A Australian Mining and Boring Coy 17/11/1918 Age: 33 II. D. 1.
POLLARD WILFRED
United Kingdom Private 95582 Tank Corps 20/11/1918 Age: 20 II. D. 12.
POPE G H
United Kingdom Sapper 519021 Royal Engineers 18/02/1919 Age: 23 II. E. 16.
POULTNEY J
United Kingdom Private 6005 East Lancashire Regiment 20/08/1918 Age: 36 II. B. 9.
PRATT GERALD JAMES
United Kingdom Private DM2/162341 Army Service Corps 06/11/1918 Age: 21 III. C. 14.
PRESTON E
United Kingdom Private M2/175796 Army Service Corps 17/10/1918 I. C. 8.
PURSLOW A
United Kingdom Lance Corporal 308191 Tank Corps 16/01/1919 Age: 24 II. E. 4.
QUINCE HARRIE OSBORNE
Australian Sergeant 1386 Australian Mining and Boring Coy 02/12/1918 Age: 32 III. D. 11.
RABBITS E G
United Kingdom Private 491434 London Regiment 31/10/1918 Age: 24 II. C. 13.
REID JOHN
Australian Private 2244 Australian Infantry A.I.F 27/03/1918 I. A. 10.
REYNOLDS A E
United Kingdom Private 18473 Northamptonshire Regiment 01/04/1918 II. A. 16.
RICE F
United Kingdom Rifleman B/202216 Rifle Brigade 02/05/1918 III. A. 10.
RIDDERRE C
United Kingdom Lance Corporal 421238 London Regiment 21/10/1918 I. C. 12.
RIGBY A
United Kingdom Private MS/1377 Army Service Corps 16/10/1918 Age: 28 I. C. 7.
ROACH T
United Kingdom Company Serjeant Major 201270 Tank Corps 29/11/1918 Age: 27 III. D. 4.
ROBERTS ERNEST GEORGE
United Kingdom Serjeant T/249808 Royal Army Service Corps 26/03/1919 Age: 31 III. E. 12.
ROURKE REGINALD GARDYNE
United Kingdom Serjeant 201624 Tank Corps 25/02/1919 Age: 29 II. E. 20.
RUDD A
United Kingdom Private 15625 Royal Welsh Fusiliers 30/10/1918 II. C. 10.
RUMPF ORMAND LESLIE
Australian Private 2501 Australian Infantry A.I.F 27/03/1918 Age: 28 II. A. 10.
RUSSELL T S
United Kingdom Air Mechanic 2nd Class 402364 Royal Air Force 15/12/1918 Age: 28 I. E. 2.
RYAN MICHAEL
Australian Private 1983 Australian Infantry A.I.F 27/03/1918 Age: 24 Sp. Mem. 3.
RYAN T
United Kingdom Gunner 279845 Royal Garrison Artillery 02/03/1919 III. X. 8.
SCHENK FREDERICK LUDWIG
New Zealand Private 28805 Auckland Regiment N.Z.E.F. 29/03/1918 Age: 36 II. A. 9.
SCOTT LAURANCE OSCAR
United Kingdom Private T4/219235 Army Service Corps 04/11/1918 Age: 24 III. C. 6.
SEALS J
United Kingdom Private G/57676 Middlesex Regiment 28/07/1918 Age: 19 II. B. 3.
SEARLE JOHN
United Kingdom Air Mechanic 1st Class 59761 Royal Air Force 01/11/1918 Age: 26 II. C. 18.
SEED GILBERT JOHN
New Zealand Corporal 12/2836 Auckland Regiment N.Z.E.F. 27/03/1918 Age: 33 I. A. 4.
SEYMOUR JAMES HOPE
United Kingdom Able Seaman Z/2708 Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve 29/10/1918 II. C. 5.
SHAW WILLIAM PERCY
United Kingdom Private M2/113194 Army Service Corps 21/11/1918 Age: 33 II. D. 11.
SHEFLIN CHARLES EDWARD alias FARRAN C E
Canadian Gunner 334681 Canadian Field Artillery 03/01/1919 I. E. 16.
SHIPPEN HENRY
United Kingdom Driver T/51572 Royal Army Service Corps 16/10/1939 Age: 39 Plot 1. Row F. Grave 1.
SMITH A
United Kingdom Private 36255 Worcestershire Regiment 17/11/1918 II. D. 3.
SMITH DOUGLAS ROBERT
United Kingdom Captain London Regt (Post Office Rifles) 09/09/1918 Age: 27 II. B. 20.
SMITH E S
United Kingdom Private DM2/163319 Royal Army Service Corps 28/02/1919 III. E. 6.
SMITH G P
United Kingdom Lance Corporal 207249 Royal Engineers 07/01/1919 I. E. 17.
SNOOK SYDNEY JAMES
United Kingdom Air Mechanic 3rd Class 85674 Royal Air Force 13/04/1918 Age: 28 III. A. 3.
SPELMAN JAMES FRANCIS
United Kingdom Private 202816 The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 27/11/1918 Age: 37 III. D. 2.
STEACY WILLIAM EDWARD
Canadian Major Canadian Field Artillery 25/11/1918 Age: 29 II. D. 20.
STEDMAN JOHN
New Zealand Serjeant 10/2320 N.Z. Machine Gun Battalion 20/01/1919 Age: 30 II. E. 6.
STURGEON M
United Kingdom Able Seaman R/1385 Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve 06/11/1918 III. C. 12.
SUTTON JOHN CYRIL
United Kingdom Driver T4/240911 Royal Army Service Corps 21/02/1919 II. E. 18.
TATE ALAN CHARLES RICHMOND
United Kingdom Lieutenant Royal Air Force 02/05/1918 Age: 22 III. A. 11.
TAYLOR G
United Kingdom Private 55314 Machine Gun Corps 04/11/1918 III. C. 8.
THOMASON JOHN WILLIAM
United Kingdom Private 15785 East Lancashire Regiment 28/03/1918 Age: 21 I. A. 1.
THORNE BERTIE LORD AGABUS
United Kingdom Private 29486 Somerset Light Infantry 06/11/1918 Age: 20 III. C. 15.
THURSFIELD JOHN GEORGE HOWARD
South African Gunner 1137 South African Heavy Artillery 13/09/1918 Age: 34 III. B. 3.
TILL E
United Kingdom Second Lieutenant Royal Air Force 06/11/1918 III. C. 11.
TOON JOHN ARTHUR
United Kingdom Private 34251 Royal Army Medical Corps 27/10/1918 Age: 28 II. C. 3.
TORRANCE JAMES LENNOX
United Kingdom Driver 92744 Royal Field Artillery 29/10/1918 Age: 23 II. C. 6.
VOCCORO M A
Canadian Private 214050 4th Canadian Mounted Rifles (Central Ontario Regt.) 31/08/1918 II. B. 19.
WAKEMAN C
United Kingdom Private S/327531 Army Service Corps 16/11/1918 I. D. 15.
WALFORD W T
United Kingdom Rifleman 44170 King's Royal Rifle Corps 28/10/1918 Age: 19 II. C. 2.
WALKER E
United Kingdom Gunner 191604 Royal Garrison Artillery 29/10/1918 Age: 23 II. C. 8.
WALLACE WILLIAM HENRY
Australian Private 2829 Australian Infantry A.I.F 27/03/1918 II. A. 6.
WARBURTON J W
United Kingdom Private 43070 The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regt.) 08/07/1918 Age: 36 I. B. 12.
WARREN W A
United Kingdom Private 37819 Northamptonshire Regiment 28/11/1918 III. D. 3.
WATSON R
United Kingdom Private S/41914 Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 30/09/1918 III. B. 9.
WATSON W T
United Kingdom Private T4/220342 Army Service Corps 17/11/1918 II. D. 6.
WATTERS J W
Canadian Private 742206 Canadian Army Medical Corps 22/04/1918 III. A. 8.
WAY HENRY STANLEY
United Kingdom Captain Tank Corps 06/05/1919 Age: 22 II. E. 11.
WELLS G
United Kingdom Lance Corporal 82872 Royal Engineers 17/04/1918 III. A. 5.
WEST EDWARD
United Kingdom Private 14818 Middlesex Regiment 25/05/1918 Age: 19 I. B. 5.
WESTEL LIONEL
United Kingdom Private 96064 Royal Fusiliers 03/11/1918 Age: 38 III. C. 3.
WHITAKER RAYMOND BROOMFIELD
Canadian Private 512569 Canadian Army Service Corps 08/06/1918 Age: 23 I. B. 2.
WHITE H C
United Kingdom Private 215895 Labour Corps 31/10/1918 Age: 33 II. C. 16.
WHITLEY T
United Kingdom Private 308341 Tank Corps 01/03/1919 Age: 25 III. E. 5.
WILLIAMS I
United Kingdom Private 242320 Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) 20/08/1918 Age: 41 II. B. 8.
WILLOUGHBY ROBERT EDGAR
Australian Sapper 4513 Australian Tunnelling Corps 19/10/1918 I. C. 10.
WILSON C
United Kingdom Private 722517 London Regiment 19/01/1919 II. E. 5.
WINDSOR PHILIP HERBERT
United Kingdom Private 42309 East Surrey Regiment 18/12/1918 Age: 20 I. E. 5.
WINSBY A C
United Kingdom Private G/44141 The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regt.) 15/02/1919 II. E. 12.
WINTER S D
United Kingdom Second Lieutenant London Regt (Finsbury Rifles) 21/11/1918 II. D. 14.
WODHAMS P
United Kingdom Private 12150 Northamptonshire Regiment 29/03/1918 II. A. 8.
WOODS G W
United Kingdom Air Mechanic 3rd Class 127937 Royal Air Force 01/11/1918 II. C. 14.
WRIGHT A H
United Kingdom Private 306205 Tank Corps 04/12/1918 Age: 25 III. D. 14.
WYNES ALBERT
United Kingdom Private 77036 Tank Corps 22/11/1918 II. D. 15.
YOUNG GEORGE RICHARD WILLIAM
United Kingdom Gunner 953441 Royal Field Artillery 04/03/1919 Age: 24 III. E. 7.
ZEALLEY ERIC RALPH
United Kingdom Lieutenant Royal Air Force 30/08/1918 Age: 21 II. B. 18.

IF You have a casualty picture, please send me a copy, I'll be glad to show it on this page.

IF You want a king size copy of this picture (300/900 ko - 2592/1944 pixels) please e-mail me.

Casualties informations come usualy from Commonwealth War Graves Commission, see links for more informations

Inmemories.com © Pierre Vandervelden - Belgium